Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS BARK EXTRACT

Eugenia Caryophyllus Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Eugenia caryophyllus, Myrtaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Eugenia caryophyllus (Spreng.) Bullock & S.G.Harrison · family Myrtaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Eugenia Caryophyllus Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Eugenia caryophyllus, Myrtaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUM
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

EUGENIA CARYOPHYLLUS BARK EXTRACTINCI클로브나무껍질추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4