Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

EUGLENA GRACILIS LIPIDS

Euglena Gracilis Lipids are the lipids derived from the cells of Euglena gracilis grown in culture.

Definition

Biological origin: Euglena gracilis G.A.Klebs · family Euglenaceae · protozoan

Source: GBIF species information

Euglena Gracilis Lipids are the lipids derived from the cells of Euglena gracilis grown in culture.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ユーグレナ脂質: 本品は、培養したヒメミドリムシ Euglena gracilis から得られる油脂である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

EUGLENA GRACILIS LIPIDSINCIユーグレナ脂質Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3