Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

EUONYMUS JAPONICUS BRANCH EXTRACT

Euonymus Japonicus Branch Extract is the extract of the branches of Euonymus japonicus.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Euonymus japonicus Thunb. · family Celastraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Euonymus Japonicus Branch Extract is the extract of the branches of Euonymus japonicus.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUM
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

EUONYMUS JAPONICUS BRANCH EXTRACTINCI

Linked databases 2