Euphausia Superba Oil is the oil derived from Euphausia superba.
Definition
Biological origin: Euphausia superba Dana, 1850 · family Euphausiidae · animal
Source: GBIF species information
Euphausia Superba Oil is the oil derived from Euphausia superba.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ナンキョクオキアミ油: 本品は、ナンキョクオキアミ Euphausia superba から得られる油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
EUPHAUSIA SUPERBA OILINCI남극크릴오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ナンキョクオキアミ油Japanese labelling name