Euphorbia Jolkinii Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Euphorbia jolkinii, Euphorbiaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Euphorbia jolkinii Boiss. · family Euphorbiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Euphorbia Jolkinii Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Euphorbia jolkinii, Euphorbiaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTGives a tightening feelASTRINGENTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
EUPHORBIA JOLKINII EXTRACTINCI암대극추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)