Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

EUPHORBIA LATHYRIS SEED OIL

Euphorbia Lathyris Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Euphorbia lathyris, Euphorbiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Euphorbia lathyris L. · family Euphorbiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Euphorbia Lathyris Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Euphorbia lathyris, Euphorbiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

EUPHORBIA LATHYRIS SEED OILINCI

Linked databases 2