Euscaphis Japonica Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Euscaphis japonica, Staphyleaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Euscaphis japonica (Thunb.) Kanitz · family Staphyleaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Euscaphis Japonica Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Euscaphis japonica, Staphyleaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ゴンズイエキス: 本品は、ゴンズイ Euscaphis japonica の全木のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
EUSCAPHIS JAPONICA EXTRACTINCI말오줌때추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ゴンズイエキスJapanese labelling name