Euterpe Oleracea Seed Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of Euterpe oleracea.
Definition
Biological origin: Euterpe oleracea Mart. · family Arecaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Euterpe Oleracea Seed Powder is the powder obtained from the dried, ground seeds of Euterpe oleracea.
Cosmetic roles
Scrubs physicallyABRASIVEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Palm-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アサイヤシ種子: 本品は、アサイヤシ Euterpe oleracea の種子である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
EUTERPE OLERACEA SEED POWDERINCIアサイヤシ種子Japanese labelling name
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 879496-95-4
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 879496-95-4 ; 906351-38-0
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 906351-38-0