"Galbanum Oil".
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 14 list it before the 1% line and 18 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 32 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 32
PIBU PIBUPIBU PIBU Nirvana Therapeutic Bath Salt
I'm FromI'm From Mugwort Feminine Wash
HerbloomKombucha Plant Biome Toner [Mist]
ATOPALMTok Tok Facial Sun Pact 15g (Refill, 2 Types)
Banila CoClean It Zero Calming Cleansing Balm 100ml
23YÈARSOLDDermacine Cleansing Balm
DermalogicaDermalogica smart response serum
SON & PARKBeauty Water
RATED GREENReal Tamanu Soothing Scalp Shampoo
ORGABONSeed-Infused Gentle Baby Bottom Cleanser
Centellian24Centellian24 Madeca Acnience Cream
CellFusionCTRE.AC Daily Trouble Care Foam Cleanser 130ml
Definition
Biological origin: Ferula galbaniflua Boiss. & Buhse · family Apiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
"Galbanum Oil". Ferula Galbaniflua Resin Oil is the essential oil obtained from the resin of the Galbanum, Ferula galbaniflua, Apiaceae
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as giving skin or hair a good feel (vague CosIng category)TONICInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name フェルラガルバニフルア樹脂油: 本品は、Ferula galbaniflua の樹脂から得られる精油である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
FERULA GALBANIFLUA RESIN OILINCI갈바눔수지오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 8023-91-4
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 93165-40-3
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 93165-40-3 / 8023-91-4
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 296-925-4