Definition
Feruloyl Soy Glycerides is the reaction product of Ethyl Ferulate and the mono-, di-, and triglycerides derived from Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name フェルロイルダイズグリセリズ: 本品は、ダイズ油(*)から得られるモノ、ジ及びトリグリセリドとフェルラ酸エチル(*)の反応生成物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
FERULOYL SOY GLYCERIDESINCI페룰로일소이글리세라이즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)フェルロイルダイズグリセリズJapanese labelling name
Related literature
- Biophysical characterization of α-glucan nanoparticles encapsulating feruloylated soy glycerides (FSG). · 2023 · Biotechnology reports (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
- Biophysical characterization of α-glucan nanoparticles encapsulating feruloylated soy glycerides (FSG). · 2023 · Biotechnology reports (Amsterdam, Netherlands)