Fevillea Trilobata Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Fevillea trilobata, Cucurbitaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Fevillea trilobata L. · family Cucurbitaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Fevillea Trilobata Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Fevillea trilobata, Cucurbitaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Gives a tightening feelASTRINGENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
FEVILLEA TRILOBATA SEED OILINCI