Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

FISTULIFERA SOLARIS OIL

Fistulifera Solaris Oil is the oil obtained from the alga, Fistulifera solaris.

Definition

Biological origin: Fistulifera solaris S.Mayama, M.Matsumoto, K.Nemoto & T.Tanaka, 2014 · family Naviculaceae · chromist

Source: GBIF species information

Fistulifera Solaris Oil is the oil obtained from the alga, Fistulifera solaris.

Cosmetic roles

Forms a film that stops moisture lossSKIN CONDITIONING - OCCLUSIVESoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name フィスツリフェラソラリス油: 本品は、珪藻類 Fistulifera solaris から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

FISTULIFERA SOLARIS OILINCIフィスツリフェラソラリス油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3