Flavocetraria Nivalis Extract is the extract of the alga, Flavocetraria nivalis.
Definition
Biological origin: Flavocetraria nivalis (L.) Kärnefelt & A.Thell · family Parmeliaceae · fungus
Source: GBIF species information
Flavocetraria Nivalis Extract is the extract of the alga, Flavocetraria nivalis.
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
FLAVOCETRARIA NIVALIS EXTRACTINCI