Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

FOENICULUM VULGARE ROOT EXTRACT

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ウイキョウ根エキス: 本品は、ウイキョウ Foeniculum vulgare の根のエキスである。[Anethum foeniculum]、[Foeniculum officinale]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

FOENICULUM VULGARE ROOT EXTRACTINCI회향뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)Foeniculum Vulgare (Fennel) Root ExtractSynonymウイキョウ根エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5