FORMIC ACID
Formic acid is the simplest carboxylic acid, containing a single carbon.
- 韓国の配合上限
- 0.5%
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち6件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、32件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 38件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 38件を見る
Village 11 FactoryVILLAGE 11 FACTORY RELAX DAY AHA EXFOLIATING BODY LOTION 300g
CREMORLABT.E.N Cremor® Skin Renewal Cream
CREMORLABCremorlab T.E.N Cremor® Skin Renewal Cream
CREMORLABMacro Serum Mask® 3D Renewing 4 Sheets
CREMORLABCremorlab Macro Serum Mask® 3D Renewing 4 Sheets
CellFusionCAqua Porin Cream
LALARECIPEYuzu Self Foaming 3in1 Peel Cleanser
R+CoR+Co SUPER GARDEN Shampoo
R+CoR+Co TELEVISION Perfect Hair Shampoo
R+CoR+Co TELEVISION Perfect Hair Shampoo - Mini
R+CoR+Co TELEVISION Perfect Hair Shampoo - Retail Liter
IGK HairIGK Hair Legendary Shampoo
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 0YIW783RG1 · 登録名 Formic Acid · 単一の化学物質
Formic acid is the simplest carboxylic acid, containing a single carbon. Occurs naturally in various sources including the venom of bee and ant stings, and is a useful organic synthetic reagent. Principally used as a preservative and antibacterial agent in livestock feed. Induces severe metabolic acidosis and ocular injury in human subjects. It has a role as a metabolite, an antibacterial agent, a solvent, a protic solvent and an astringent. It is a conjugate acid of a formate.
出典: PubChem
Formic Acid is an organic acid that conforms to the formula:
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- 韓国 · 中国
- 許可された防腐剤
- イギリス
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · EU 化粧品規則 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 0.5% (expressed as acid)
ASEAN
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 0.5% (expressed as acid)
台湾
- 倘前述三國家地區政府管理有差異時,則採其中限量規定方式最安全者。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- 用途 : 防腐
- 最大配合量 : 0.5% (以 acid計)
- 0.5%
欧州連合
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0.5% (as acid)
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類: 危険 · H331 (区分3) · H302 (区分4) · H226 (区分3) · ほか1件
Restriction V/14
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Formic Acid and Sodium Formate as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Formic Acid
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ギ酸: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機酸である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 64-18-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 200-579-1
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID2024115
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID904115
- IUPAC
- Formic acid
- 分子式
- CH2O2
- 分子量
- 46.025 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Formic acid appears as a colorless liquid with a pungent odor. Flash point 156 °F. Density 10.2 lb / gal. Corrosive to metals and tissue. · CBI, Dry Powder, Liquid, Other Solid
- 臭い
- Pungent, penetrating odor
- 沸点
- 213.3 °F at 760 mmHg (NTP, 1992) · 101 °C
- 融点
- 47.1 °F (NTP, 1992) · 8.3 °C
- 溶解性
- greater than or equal to 100 mg/mL at 70 °F (NTP, 1992) · 1000000 mg/L (at 25 °C)
- 密度
- 1.22 at 68 °F (USCG, 1999) - Denser than water, will sink · 1.220 at 20 °C/4 °C
- 色
- 無色
- 融点・凝固点
- 8 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 101 ℃
- 蒸発速度
- 2.1
- 燃焼・爆発範囲の上限/下限
- 51 / 18 %
- 蒸気圧
- 4.6 ㎪(20℃)
- 溶解度
- 680 g/ℓ(at 25°C)
- 比重
- 1.22
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -2.1 (at 23℃)
- 自然発火温度
- 520 ℃
- 粘度
- 1.02 ㎡/s(40℃)
- 分子量
- 46.0248
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品87件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- pH regulating agent30
- Preservative10
- Processing aids not otherwise specified9
- Corrosion inhibitor4
- Soil amendments4
- Flavouring and nutrient3
- Fragrance3
- Adhesion/cohesion promoter3
その他の用途 14件
- Biocide3
- Binder2
- Chemical reaction regulator2
- Propellants, non-motive (blowing agents)2
- Dye2
- Surfactant (surface active agent)2
- Sizing agent1
- Monomers1
- Surface modifier1
- Tanning agents not otherwise specified1
- Antioxidant1
- Cleaning agent1
- Chelating agent1
- Intermediate1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験7件・眼試験2件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験9件をすべて見る
- Skin Corr. 1A
Skin Irritation · Authoritative - Skin corrosion/irritation - Category 1
Skin Irritation · Screening - Category 1
Skin Irritation · Screening - Not classified
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to other guideline: Japan MAFF TG of 12 Nosan No. 8147 according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) according to EU Method B.6 (Skin Sensitisation) according to EPA OPPTS 870.2600 (Skin Sensitisation) - Category 8.2B (Category 1B)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Skin corrosion - category 1
Skin Irritation · Screening - Category 8.3A (Category 1)
Eye Irritation · Read Across - Category 1
Eye Irritation · Screening
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Safety Assessment of Formic Acid and Sodium Formate as Used in Cosmetics · 2016
- Lipase catalyzed esterification of formic acid in solvent and solvent-free systems · 2019
- Treatment of common recalcitrant warts with topical formic acid · 2018
- Study the efficacy of intralesional formic acid-80% in verruca vulgaris - · 2016
- A COMPARATIVE STUDY OF SAFETY AND EFFICACY OF 30% FORMIC ACID WITH 85% FORMIC ACID IN THE TREATMENT OF PALMOPLANTAR WARTS · 2015
連携データベース 25
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU 化粧品規則
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)