Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

FORTUNELLA MARGARITA PEEL OIL

Fortunella Margarita Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Fortunella margarita.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Fortunella margarita (Lour.) Swingle · family Rutaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Fortunella Margarita Peel Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the peel of Fortunella margarita.

Cosmetic roles

Adds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name キンカン果皮油: 本品は、キンカン Fortunella margarita の果皮から得られる精油である。[Citrus margarita]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

FORTUNELLA MARGARITA PEEL OILINCIキンカン果皮油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3