Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

FRAXINUS CHINENSIS BARK EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Fraxinus chinensis Roxb. · family Oleaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Fraxinus Chinensis Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Chinese insect wax, Fraxinus chinensis, Oleaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

FRAXINUS CHINENSIS BARK EXTRACTINCI중국물푸레나무껍질추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
8001-73-8
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID2093669

What products actually use it for

What the 1 products reported to the US EPA with this ingredient use it for. Products outside cosmetics are included, so the top few rows are its main uses.

  • Softener and conditioner1

Source: US EPA CompTox dashboard

Linked databases 5