Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

FRAXINUS RHYNCHOPHYLLA EXTRACT

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 6 list it before the 1% line and 23 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 29 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 29

Definition

Biological origin: Fraxinus rhynchophylla Hance · family Oleaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Fraxinus Rhynchophylla Extract is an extract of the cortex of Fraxinus rhynchophylla, Oleacea

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オオトネリコエキス: 本品は、オオトネリコ Fraxinus rhynchophylla の樹皮のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

FRAXINUS RHYNCHOPHYLLA EXTRACTINCI물푸레나무추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)オオトネリコエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6