Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

FRUCTOSYL COCOATE/OLIVATE

Fructosyl Cocoate/Olivate is the product obtained by the reaction of Fructose (q.v.) with coconut acid chloride and olive acid chloride.

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Fructosyl Cocoate/Olivate is the product obtained by the reaction of Fructose (q.v.) with coconut acid chloride and olive acid chloride.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTPrevents plaqueANTIPLAQUE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name フルクトシル(ヤシ油脂肪酸/オリーブ油脂肪酸): 本品は、ヤシ油脂肪酸クロリド及びオリーブ油脂肪酸クロリドとフルクトース(*)の反応生成物である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

FRUCTOSYL COCOATE/OLIVATEINCI프룩토실코코에이트/올리베이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)フルクトシル(ヤシ油脂肪酸/オリーブ油脂肪酸)Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4