Fucosterol is a 3beta-sterol consisting of stigmastan-3beta-ol with double bonds at positions 5 and 24(28).
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 504ZAM710C · 登録名 FUCOSTEROL · 単一の化学物質
Fucosterol is a 3beta-sterol consisting of stigmastan-3beta-ol with double bonds at positions 5 and 24(28). It has a role as an antioxidant, a metabolite and a hepatoprotective agent. It is a 3beta-hydroxy-Delta(5)-steroid, a C29-steroid, a member of phytosterols and a 3beta-sterol. It derives from a hydride of a stigmastane.
出典: PubChem
化粧品での役割
外部刺激から肌を守るSKIN PROTECTING肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING酸素による劣化を遅らせるANTIOXIDANT肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
FUCOSTEROLINCI
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 17605-67-3
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID701033229
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID201518258
- IUPAC
- (24E)-Stigmasta-5,24(24~1~)-dien-3beta-ol
- 分子式
- C29H48O
- 分子量
- 412.702 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品5件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner3
- Humectant1
- Antioxidant1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Composition containing fucosterol for skin whitening or moisturizing · 2015
- Composition containing fucosterol for skin whitening or moisturizing · 2015
- Controlled Rigidity Nanolipogel-Mediated Topical Delivery of Fucosterol for Treating Androgenic Alopecia through Follicle Targeting, Promoting Angiogenesis and Inhibiting Inflammation. · 2026
- Fucosterol isolated from Sargassum horneri attenuates allergic responses in immunoglobulin E/bovine serum albumin-stimulated mast cells and passive cutaneous anaphylaxis in mice. · 2024
- A keratinocyte and integrated fibroblast culture modal for studying particulate matter-induced skin lesions and therapeutic intervention of fucosterol. · 2019