Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

FUSANUS ACUMINATUS SEED OIL

Fusanus Acuminatus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Fusanus acuminatus.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Fusanus acuminatus R.Br. · family Santalaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Fusanus Acuminatus Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Fusanus acuminatus.

Cosmetic roles

Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

FUSANUS ACUMINATUS SEED OILINCI콴동씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
1542150-44-6

Linked databases 4