Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

FUSANUS SPICATUS KERNEL OIL

Fusanus Spicatus Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of Fusanus spicatus.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Fusanus spicatus R.Br. · family Santalaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Fusanus Spicatus Kernel Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the kernels of Fusanus spicatus.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name フサヌススピカツス核油: 本品は、Fusanus spicatus の核から得られる脂肪油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

FUSANUS SPICATUS KERNEL OILINCIフサヌススピカツス核油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
1542150-96-8

Linked databases 3