Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

FUSCOPORIA OBLIQUA MYCELIA FERMENT EXTRACT

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Biological origin: Fuscoporia obliqua (Fr.) Aoshima · family Hymenochaetaceae · fungus

Source: GBIF species information

Fuscoporia Obliqua Mycelia Ferment Extract is the extract of the fermentation product of Fuscoporia obliqua mycelia

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name カバアナタケ菌糸体発酵エキス: 本品は、カバアナタケ Fuscoporia obliqua の菌糸体の発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

FUSCOPORIA OBLIQUA MYCELIA FERMENT EXTRACTINCI차가버섯균사체발효추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)カバアナタケ菌糸体発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5