Cod-liver oil.
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII BBL281NWFG · 登録名 COD LIVER OIL · 生物由来(構造が一定でない)
Cod-liver oil. Extractives and their physically modified derivatives. It consists primarily of the glycerides of C14-18 and C16-22 unsatd. fatty acids (Gadus callarias, Gadidae)
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし
Restriction Please consider whether entry 419 of Annex II to the Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 is applicable. According to entry 419, category 1 material and Category 2 material as defined in Articles 4 and 5 respectively of Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002, and ingredients derived therefrom are prohibited in cosmetics products. Regulation (EC) No 1774/2002 has been repealed and replaced by Regulation No. 1069/2009. For Category 1 and 2 materials in Regulation No. 1069/2009, please see Article 8 and 9, respectively.
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 タラ肝油: 本品は、タイセイヨウマダラ Gadus morrhua 及び他のタラ科の新鮮な肝臓から得られる脂肪油である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 8001-69-2
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 232-289-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 232-289-6 (I)
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID40892188
測定された物性
- 性状
- 液体
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品15件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner4
- Fragrance4
- Humectant3
- Solvent2
- Flavouring and nutrient1
- Deodorizer1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- [Effects of the zinc oxide and cod liver oil containing ointment Zincojecol in an animal model of wound healing]. · 2006
- Effect of topical application of mixture of cod liver oil and honey on old (chronic) wounds and granulation tissue in donkeys · 2018
- Topical Application to Mixture of Honey with Cod Liver Oil as a Novel Therapy to Treat Contaminated Skin Wounds in Rabbits Model · 2017
- Topical Formulation Comprising Fatty Acid Extract from Cod Liver Oil: Development, Evaluation and Stability Studies · 2016
- Cod liver oil: a potential protective supplement for human glaucoma. · 2011