Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

GALACTOMYCES/BETULA PLATYPHYLLA JAPONICA JUICE FERMENT FILTRATE

Galactomyces/Betula Platyphylla Japonica Juice Ferment Filtrate is the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Betula Platyphylla Japonica Juice by the microorganism, Galactomyces.

Definition

Galactomyces/Betula Platyphylla Japonica Juice Ferment Filtrate is the filtrate of the product obtained by the fermentation of Betula Platyphylla Japonica Juice by the microorganism, Galactomyces.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ガラクトミセス/シラカンバ樹液発酵液: 本品は、シラカンバ樹液(*)を基質として、糸状菌 Galactomyces により発酵した後、ろ過して得られる液である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

GALACTOMYCES/BETULA PLATYPHYLLA JAPONICA JUICE FERMENT FILTRATEINCI갈락토미세스/자작나무수액발효여과물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ガラクトミセス/シラカンバ樹液発酵液Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 4