D-galactopyranose is a galactopyranose having D-configuration.
定義
D-galactopyranose is a galactopyranose having D-configuration. It has a role as a mouse metabolite and an Escherichia coli metabolite. It is a D-galactose and a galactopyranose.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII X2RN3Q8DNE · 登録名 Galactose · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Monosaccharides, Disaccharides and Related Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
GALACTOSEINCI갈락토오스韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)D-Galactose別名
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 59-23-4
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 200-416-4
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID0023088
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID301437051
- IUPAC
- D-Galactose
- 分子式
- C6H12O6
- 分子量
- 180.156 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- White powder, [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS] · 固体
- 色
- 白色
- 融点・凝固点
- 170 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 527 ℃
- 引火点
- 287 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 0.0000000182 ㎜Hg (at 25 ℃)
- 溶解度
- 683000 ㎎/ℓ
- 蒸気密度
- 6.2 (air=1)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- -2.43
- 分子量
- 180.16
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Impacts of D-Galactose on Malondialdehyde, Superoxide Dismutase, and Collagen in Rat Skin · 2026
- Antioxidative potential of Lactobacillus sp. in ameliorating D-galactose-induced aging · 2022
- Galactose-alpha-1,3-galactose syndrome · 2020
- Galactose-Induced Skin Aging: The Role of Oxidative Stress · 2020
- Using the galactose‐α‐1,3‐galactose enzyme‐linked immunosorbent assay to predict anaphylaxis in response to cetuximab · 2016