Galactosyl Salicylate is the product obtained by the reaction of Galactose and Salicylic Acid.
Definition
US FDA substance register · UNII 624590TD62 · registered name GALACTOSYL SALICYLATE · single chemical substance
Galactosyl Salicylate is the product obtained by the reaction of Galactose and Salicylic Acid.
Cosmetic roles
Reduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
GALACTOSYL SALICYLATEINCI갈락토실살리실레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 1261353-24-5