Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

GALANTHUS NIVALIS SEED EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Galanthus Nivalis Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of the Snowdrop, Galanthus nivalis L., Amaryllidaceae

Biological origin: Galanthus nivalis L. · family Amaryllidaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ユキノハナ種子エキス: 本品は、ユキノハナ Galanthus nivalis の種子のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

GALANTHUS NIVALIS SEED EXTRACTINCI갈란투스씨추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ユキノハナ種子エキスJapanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
91722-13-3
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
294-414-0
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID801041958

What products actually use it for

What the 1 products reported to the US EPA with this ingredient use it for. Products outside cosmetics are included, so the top few rows are its main uses.

  • Softener and conditioner1

Source: US EPA CompTox dashboard

Linked databases 7