Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

GALLOYL DIPEPTIDE-8 AMIDE

Galloyl Dipeptide-8 Amide is the product obtained by the reaction of Gallic Acid and Dipeptide-8 in which the C-terminus is an amide.

Definition

Galloyl Dipeptide-8 Amide is the product obtained by the reaction of Gallic Acid and Dipeptide-8 in which the C-terminus is an amide.

Cosmetic roles

Draws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

GALLOYL DIPEPTIDE-8 AMIDEINCI갈로일다이펩타이드-8아마이드Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3