Gluconacetobacter Xylinus Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of a filtrate of the product obtained through the fermentation by Gluconacetobacter xylinus.
Definition
Biological origin: Gluconacetobacter xylinus (Brown, 1886) Yamada et al., 1998 · family Acetobacteraceae · bacterium
Source: GBIF species information
Gluconacetobacter Xylinus Ferment Filtrate Extract is the extract of a filtrate of the product obtained through the fermentation by Gluconacetobacter xylinus.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
GLUCONACETOBACTER XYLINUS FERMENT FILTRATE EXTRACTINCI글루콘아세토박테르 실리누스발효여과추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)