定义
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII PMI2C4FWF1 · 登记名称 GLUCOSE GLUTAMATE · 单一化学物质
L-Glutamic acid, 5-.alpha.-d-glucopyranosyl ester
化妆品中的作用
保持肌肤良好状态(CosIng 泛分类)SKIN CONDITIONING减少静电ANTISTATIC柔顺头发HAIR CONDITIONING吸收并锁住水分HUMECTANT
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Glucose Glutamate
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
CIR reviewed this ingredient and flagged its status as: Insufficient data ingredients with no uses reported to FDA's Voluntary Cosmetic Registration Program (VCRP) (insufficient data or use not supported — CIR's own classification, not a full safety-as-used conclusion).
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 グルタミン酸グルコース: 本品は、グルタミン酸(*)とグルコース(*)のエステルである。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
GLUCOSE GLUTAMATEINCI글루코오스글루타메이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)グルタミン酸グルコース日本标示名称
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 113114-16-2
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 59279-63-9
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID901009963
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID401436387
- IUPAC
- (2S)-2-Amino-5-oxo-5-{[(2R,3R,4S,5S,6R)-3,4,5-trihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-2-yl]oxy}pentanoic acid (non-preferred name)
- 分子式
- C11H19NO9
- 分子量
- 309.271 g/mol
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 4 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner2
- Humectant1
- Anti-static agent1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox