Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

GLUCOSYL PENTAGALLATE

Glucosyl Pentagallate is the pentaester of Glucose and Gallic Acid.

分子结构

定义

Glucosyl Pentagallate is the pentaester of Glucose and Gallic Acid.

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 3UI3K8W93I · 登记名称 Pentagalloylglucose · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

1,2,3,4,6-pentakis-O-galloyl-beta-D-glucose is a galloyl-beta-D-glucose compound having five galloyl groups in the 1-, 2-, 3-, 4- and 6-positions. It has a role as a geroprotector, an antineoplastic agent, a radical scavenger, a hepatoprotective agent, a radiation protective agent, an anti-inflammatory agent and a plant metabolite. It is a galloyl beta-D-glucose and a gallate ester. It is a conjugate acid of a 1,2,3,4,6-pentakis-O-galloyl-beta-D-glucose(1-).

来源: PubChem

化妆品中的作用

延缓产品因氧化变质ANTIOXIDANT
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ペンタ没食子酸グルコシル: 本品は、没食子酸(*)とグルコース(*)のペンタエステルである。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

GLUCOSYL PENTAGALLATEINCI글루코실펜타갈레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ペンタ没食子酸グルコシル日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
14937-32-7
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID901029765
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID001514967
IUPAC
1,2,3,4,6-Pentakis-O-(3,4,5-trihydroxybenzoyl)-beta-D-glucopyranose
分子式
C41H32O26
分子量
940.681 g/mol

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 1 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Antioxidant1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

关联数据库 13