定義
Glycereth-6 Triisostearate is the triester of isostearic acid and a polyethylene glycol ether of glycerin containing an average of 6 moles of ethylene oxide
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
GLYCERETH-6 TRIISOSTEARATEINCI글리세레스-6트라이아이소스테아레이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)