Definición
Glycereth-7 Caprylate/Caprate is the ester of a mixture of Caprylic Acid and Capric Acid with a polyethylene glycol ether of glycerin containing an average of 7 moles of ethylene oxide
Funciones cosméticas
Mantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONINGAumenta la espumaSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGTensioactivo que arrastra la suciedadSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGMezcla y mantiene unidos agua y aceiteSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSuaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONING
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA (カプリル酸/カプリン酸)グリセレス-7: 本品は、カプリル酸(*)及びカプリン酸(*)の混合物とグリセリンのポリエチレングリコールエーテルのエステルであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は7である。
Nombres e identificadores
GLYCERETH-7 CAPRYLATE/CAPRATEINCI글리세레스-7카프릴레이트/카프레이트Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)(カプリル酸/カプリン酸)グリセレス-7Nombre de etiquetado japonés
Literatura relacionada
- Biocompatible microemulsions for improved dermal delivery of sertaconazole nitrate: Phase behavior study and microstructure influence on drug biopharamaceutical properties · 2018
- Alkyl polyglucoside vs. ethoxylated surfactant-based microemulsions as vehicles for two poorly water-soluble drugs: physicochemical characterization and in vivo skin performance · 2017