Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

GLYCERYL EICOSAPENTAENOATE

Glyceryl Eicosapentaenoate is the ester formed by the reaction of Glycerin and Eicosapentaenoic Acid.

Definition

Glyceryl Eicosapentaenoate is the ester formed by the reaction of Glycerin and Eicosapentaenoic Acid. It conforms to the formula:

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

GLYCERYL EICOSAPENTAENOATEINCI

Linked databases 1