Definición
Ester of glycerin esterified with a blend of stearic and malic acids
Funciones cosméticas
Deja la piel suave y lisaSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTTensioactivo que arrastra la suciedadSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Monoglyceryl Monoesters as Used in Cosmetics
CIR reviewed this ingredient and flagged its status as: Rereview not opened - use not supported: Glyceryl Collagenate, Glyceryl Sesquioleate, Glyceryl/Sorbitol Oleate/Hydroxystearate, Glyceryl Stearate/Maleate, and Glyceryl Thiopropionate (insufficient data or use not supported — CIR's own classification, not a full safety-as-used conclusion).
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA (ステアリン酸/リンゴ酸)グリセリル: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)とリンゴ酸(*)の混合物とグリセリン(*)とのエステルである。
Nombres e identificadores
GLYCERYL STEARATE/MALATEINCI글리세릴스테아레이트/말레이트Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)(ステアリン酸/リンゴ酸)グリセリルNombre de etiquetado japonés