GLYCERYL STEARATE
1-monostearoylglycerol is a 1-monoglyceride that has stearoyl as the acyl group.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち2,041件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、447件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 2,472件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 2,472件を見る
Milk MakeupMilk Makeup KUSH Fiber Brow Gel
Makeup By MarioMakeup By Mario Master Mascara®
HourglassHourglass Arch™ Brow Volumizing Fiber Gel
Deborah LippmannDeborah Lippmann Hydrating Vitamin E Oil
Cheongdam NamjaAll-in-One Premium Hair Wax & Pomade 55g
Rare BeautyRare Beauty Perfect Strokes Universal Volumizing Mascara
Rare BeautyRare Beauty Perfect Strokes Universal Volumizing Mascara - Brown
Rare BeautyRare Beauty Perfect Strokes Universal Volumizing Mascara Mini
tartetarte lime-coded tartelette™ tubing mascara
Tower 28Tower 28 MakeWaves Mascara
Living ProofLiving Proof Triple Bond Complex
VerbVerb Ghost™ Air Dry Whip
定義
1-monostearoylglycerol is a 1-monoglyceride that has stearoyl as the acyl group. It has a role as a Caenorhabditis elegans metabolite and an algal metabolite.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 230OU9XXE4 · 登録名 GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE · 混合物
Stearic acid, monoester with glycerol
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Glyceryl Stearate and Glyceryl Stearate/SE
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Monoglyceryl Monoesters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ステアリン酸グリセリル: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)とグリセリン(*)のモノエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 123-94-4
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 31566-31-1
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 85251-77-0
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 11099-07-3
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 286-490-9
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 204-664-4
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 234-325-6
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 250-705-4
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID7027968
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品60件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Anti-static agent11
- Anti-adhesive/cohesive10
- Lubricating agent7
- Emulsifier6
- Surfactant (surface active agent)5
- Processing aids not otherwise specified4
- Dispersing agent3
- Monomers2
その他の用途 8件
- Softener and conditioner2
- Stabilizing agent2
- Flavouring and nutrient2
- Antioxidant2
- Plasticizer1
- Fragrance1
- Thickening agent1
- Surface modifier1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験1件・眼試験0件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験1件をすべて見る
- Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Double Hydrophilic Hyperbranched Copolymer-Based Lipomer Nanoparticles: Copolymer Synthesis and Co-Assembly Studies · 2024
- Preparation and characterization of glyceryl stearate/cassava starch composite for wax therapy. · 2024
- Formulation and evaluation of a water-in-oil cream containing herbal active ingredients and ferulic acid · 2017
- Application of D‐optimal experimental design method to optimize the formulation of O/W cosmetic emulsions · 2014
- The development of Cutina lipogels and gel microemulsion for topical administration of fluconazole · 2008