Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

GLYCERYL TRI-HYDROGENATED ROSINATE

Definition

Triester of glycerine and the partially hydrogenated acids derived from Rosin

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Amended Safety Assessment of Triglycerides as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name トリ水添ロジン酸グリセリル: 本品は、ロジン(*)から得られる部分水添した酸とグリセリン(*)のトリエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

GLYCERYL TRI-HYDROGENATED ROSINATEINCI글리세릴트라이-하이드로제네이티드로지네이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)トリ水添ロジン酸グリセリルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5