Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

GRAPE SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Grape Seed Oil Peg-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil and Peg 8

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PEG-8ブドウ種子油エステルズ: 本品は、ブドウ種子油(*)とPEG-8(*)とのエステル交換反応によって得られる混合物である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

JCIA labelling name ブドウ種子油PEG-8エステルズ: 本品は、ブドウ種子油(*)とPEG-8(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

GRAPE SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCI포도씨오일피이지-8에스터즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)PEG-8ブドウ種子油エステルズJapanese labelling nameブドウ種子油PEG-8エステルズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6