Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

GYNOSTEMMA PENTAPHYLLUM CALLUS EXTRACT

Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Gynostemma pentaphyllum grown in culture.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Gynostemma pentaphyllum (Thunb.) Makino · family Cucurbitaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Gynostemma Pentaphyllum Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Gynostemma pentaphyllum grown in culture.

Cosmetic roles

Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name アマチャヅルカルスエキス: 本品は、アマチャヅル Gynostemma pentaphyllum のカルスのエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

GYNOSTEMMA PENTAPHYLLUM CALLUS EXTRACTINCI돌외캘러스추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)アマチャヅルカルスエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5