Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HAZELNUT SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Definition

Hazelnut Seed Oil PEG-8 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil and PEG-8

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

HAZELNUT SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 2