HC Yellow No.
定义
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 0N97D5G157 · 登记名称 HC YELLOW NO. 4 · 单一化学物质
HC Yellow No. 4 is a C-nitro compound.
来源: PubChem
HC Yellow No. 4 is the hair color that conforms to the formula:
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
- 限用
- 英国
来源: 东盟化妆品指令 · 欧盟化妆品法规 · 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息 · 台湾FDA 化妆品成分 · 台湾FDA 化妆品法规 · 英国化妆品法规
东盟
- Field of application and/or use : Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products Use for dyeing eyelashes and eyebrows is not permitted.
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 1.5%
- Other limitations and requirements : • Do not use with nitrosating agents • Maximum nitrosamine content: 50μg/kg • Keep in nitrite-free containers The direction for use “wear suitable gloves” must be included in label or leaflet text.
- Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : Do not use to dye eyelashes or eyebrows
台湾
- ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
- ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
- 用途 : 使用限制
- 最大配合量 : 非氧化性染髮產品 : 1.5%
- 不得與亞硝基化劑一起使用;亞硝胺限量: 50 microgram/kg (ppb); 須置於無亞硝基酸鹽之容器
中国
- 最大配合量 : 1.5%
欧盟
- Product Type, body parts : Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 1,5%
- Other : - Do not use with nitrosating agents - Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 micrograme/Kg - Keep in nitrite-free containers
来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息
欧盟化妆品法规 附录III(限用物质) 第253项 · 最高浓度 1,5 % · 适用 Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products
来源: 欧盟限用成分(附录III)
欧盟化妆品法规 附录III(限用物质) 第253项 · 最高浓度 1,5% · 适用 Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products
来源: 欧盟限用成分(附录III)
Restriction Annex III/253 · SCCS opinion: Opinion on HC Yellow No. 4
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: 40th Anniversary Overview and Rereview Summaries From 2011 to 2015
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of HC Yellow No. 4
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 HC黄4: 本品は、次の化学式で表される頭髪用染料である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 59820-43-8
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 428-840-7
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID6021458
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID601458
- IUPAC
- 2-[2-(2-Hydroxyethoxy)-4-nitroanilino]ethan-1-ol
- 分子式
- C10H14N2O5
- 分子量
- 242.231 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- Canary yellow fluffy powder. (NTP, 1992) · Bright yellow solid, [CAMEO]
- 熔点
- 284 to 291 °F (NTP, 1992)
- 溶解性
- less than 0.1 mg/mL at 68.9 °F (NTP, 1992)
这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: PubChem
产品实际使用的用途
相关文献
关联数据库 23
- 澳大利亚工业化学品名录(AICIS)
- 东盟化妆品指令
- 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息 2 3 4
- 美国CIR 安全性评估 2 3
- 美国EPA 化学品数据库(DSSTox)
- 美国EPA CompTox 2
- 美国FDA 物质登记(GSRS)
- 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)
- 美国NTP 毒理学报告
- 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单 2
- 欧盟化妆品法规
- 欧盟限用成分(附录III) 2
- 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
- 台湾FDA 化妆品成分
- 台湾FDA 化妆品法规
- 英国化妆品法规
- 中国已使用化妆品原料目录(IECIC)
- ChEBI
- IARC 致癌性分类
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学术文献检索
- UniChem 化学物质统一 ID
- Wikidata