Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

HC黄7

HC YELLOW NO. 7

HC Yellow No.

韓国の配合上限
0.25%
分子構造

定義

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 6L0860JBFE · 登録名 HC YELLOW NO. 7 · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

HC Yellow No. 7 is the hair color that conforms to the formula

化粧品での役割

髪を染めるHAIR DYEING

安全性・規制情報

制限
イギリス

出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制 · 英国 化粧品規則

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : Hair dye substance in non-oxidative hair dye products Use for dyeing eyelashes and eyebrows is not permitted.
  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 0.25%
  • Other limitations and requirements : The direction for use “wear suitable gloves” must be included in label or leaflet text.
  • Conditions of use and warning which must be printed on the labels : Do not use to dye eyelashes or eyebrows

台湾

  • ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
  • ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
  • ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
  • ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
  • 用途 : 使用限制
  • 最大配合量 : 非氧化性染髮產品 : 0.25%

韓国

  • 最大配合量 : 0.25%

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : Hair dye substance in oxidative hair dye products
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0.25%

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第260項 · 最大濃度 0,25% · 適用 Hair dye substance in oxidative hair dye products

出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)

Restriction Annex III/260 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer · SCCS opinion: Opinion on HC Yellow No. 7

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 HC黄7: 本品は、次の化学式で表される頭髪用染料である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

HC YELLOW NO. 7INCI에치씨황색7호韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Ethanol, 2,2'-[[4-[(4-aminophenyl)azo]-3-methylphenyl]imino]bis-別名HC黄7日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
104226-21-3
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
146-420-6
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID10879805
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID20910814
IUPAC
2,2'-({4-[(E)-(4-Aminophenyl)diazenyl]-3-methylphenyl}azanediyl)di(ethan-1-ol)
分子式
C17H22N4O2
分子量
314.389 g/mol

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Dye1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

連携データベース 18