Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED BUTTER

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Helianthus annuus, Malvaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Helianthus annuus L. · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Butter is the fat obtained from the seeds of Helianthus annuus, Malvaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes a clear formula opaqueOPACIFYING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED BUTTERINCI해바라기씨버터Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 5