Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax is the wax obtained from the seed of the sunflower, Helianthus annuus, Asteraceae.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 229 list it before the 1% line and 92 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 317 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 317
TatchaTatcha The Serum Stick
Herbivore BotanicalsHerbivore Botanicals EMERALD Universal Balm
cocokindcocokind Mymatcha All-over Moisture Stick
cocokindcocokind turmeric mask stick
EltaMDEltaMD UV Daily Peptide Lip Balm SPF 40
EltaMDEltaMD UV Lip Balm Broad Spectrum SPF 36
MilaniMilani Highly Rated Fan Club Fanning Mascara
NecessaireNecessaire The Deodorant | Mandelic Acid
r.e.m. beautyr.e.m. beauty mélange à trois blush & highlight stick
cocokindcocokind chagaglo highlighter
cocokindcocokind mai-light highlighter
Sun BumSun Bum Signature SPF 30 Mineral Face Stick
Definition
Biological origin: Helianthus annuus L. · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax is the wax obtained from the seed of the sunflower, Helianthus annuus, Asteraceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ヒマワリ種子ロウ: 本品は、ヒマワリ Helianthus annuus の種子から得られるロウである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED WAXINCIHELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED WAX HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED CERASynonymHelianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax Helianthus Annuus Seed CeraSynonym
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 1286686-34-7
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID101353106