Helichrysum Angustifolium Wax is a wax obtained from the Everlasting plant Helichrysum angustifolium, Asteraceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Helichrysum angustifolium Planellas, 1852 · family Asteraceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Helichrysum Angustifolium Wax is a wax obtained from the Everlasting plant Helichrysum angustifolium, Asteraceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ヘリクリスムアングスチホリウムロウ: 本品は、Helichrysum angustifoliumから得られるロウである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
HELICHRYSUM ANGUSTIFOLIUM WAXINCI커리플랜트왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)ヘリクリスムアングスチホリウムロウJapanese labelling name