Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HELICHRYSUM ITALICUM FLOWER/LEAF/STEM OIL

Helichrysum Italicum Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of Helichrysum italicum, Asteraceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Helichrysum italicum (Roth) G.Don · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Helichrysum Italicum Flower/Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers, leaves and stems of Helichrysum italicum, Asteraceae.

Cosmetic roles

Adds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヘリクリスムイタリクム花/葉/茎油: 本品は、Helichrysum italicum の花、葉及び茎から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

HELICHRYSUM ITALICUM FLOWER/LEAF/STEM OILINCI에버라스팅꽃/잎/줄기오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ヘリクリスムイタリクム花/葉/茎油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
8023-95-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
8023-95-8, 90045-56-0
CAS No.chemical registry number
90045-56-0
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
289-918-2
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
289-918-2, 289-918-2

Linked databases 5