Hemichloris Antarctica Extract is the extract of the alga, Hemichloris antarctica.
Definition
Biological origin: Hemichloris antarctica Tschermak-Woess & Friedmann, 1984 · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Hemichloris Antarctica Extract is the extract of the alga, Hemichloris antarctica.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HEMICHLORIS ANTARCTICA EXTRACTINCI헤미클로리스 안타르크티카추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)