Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES ACID

Hippophae Rhamnoides Acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil and Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil.

Definition

Biological origin: Hippophae rhamnoides L. · family Elaeagnaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Hippophae Rhamnoides Acid is a mixture of fatty acids derived from Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit Oil and Hippophae Rhamnoides Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSINGKeeps an emulsion from separatingEMULSION STABILISING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES ACIDINCI

Linked databases 2