Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit/Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the fruit and seeds of Hippophae Rhamnoides, Elaeagnaceae.
How much products actually contain
No product states its amount yet.
Of the products containing it, 62 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).
Products using this ingredient
12 of 62 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 62
amikaamika the wizard | detangling primer
amikaamika i'm glistening | radiant rich body oil
amikaamika the kure | multi-task strength repair treatment
amikaamika superfruit star | lightweight hair styling + heat defense oil
amikaamika velveteen dream | smoothing balm to tame frizzy hair
amikaamika amika:aura | hair and body mist
amikaamika brooklyn bombshell | blowout + blow dry spray
amikaamika curl corps | enhancing gel
amikaamika hydro rush | intense moisture leave-in conditioner
amikaamika power hour | curl hair refreshing spray
amikaamika the protector | color protect + strengthen treatment
amikaamika the shield | anti-humidity spray
Definition
Biological origin: Hippophae rhamnoides L. · family Elaeagnaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Hippophae Rhamnoides Fruit/Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the fruit and seeds of Hippophae Rhamnoides, Elaeagnaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Inhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIALKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
HIPPOPHAE RHAMNOIDES FRUIT/SEED OILINCI